Be Updated Everyday

MathQuestion.in are given for the students to increase their knowledge. It is a multiple choice question quiz for kids to enjoy it. let's play Online Mock Test in Hindi/English For SSC, GD, Bank, Railway, Patwari, UPSC, VDO, CPO CGL,

Join Telegram Join Google News YouTube

Coding And Decoding Questions and Answer For Competitive Exam

Krishnaa ji

Coding and Decoding Questions and Answer

Coding and decoding is the verbal, non verbal, logical reasoning coding-decoding aptitude type question and answer. Logical reasoning coding-decoding type questions and answer are important part of the entrance test, entrance exam and all competitive exam. So the start the topic coding and decoding question and answer.

Problem on Coding-decoding Question and answers 

Coding-Decoding Question #1  
 'ANKIT' is written in a sign language 'TIKNA'. So what will be written to 'HEMA'
   [A] AMEH                     [B] EMAH
   [C] MAHE                     [D] AHME
  ANS= A
Coding-Decoding Question #2
'KRISHNA' is written in a sign language 'IRKSANH'. So what will be written to 'SANGITA'  
   
   [A] ATINGAS                   [B] ATISANG
   [C] NASIATI                     [D]NASGATI
 ANS=D
Coding-Decoding Question #3
'CODING' is written in a sign language 'GNIDOC'. So what will be written to 'DECODING'  
   
   [A] GINDOCED                  [B]CODINGED
   [C] GNIDOCED                  [D]GNIDCOED
ANS=C
Coding-Decoding Question #4
'PAVAN' is written in a sign language 'QAWAO'. So what will be written to 'ANKIT' 
   
   [A] BOLIU                [B]BNLIU
   [C] BULIU                [D]BNKIU
ANS=B


Coding-Decoding Question #5
'READ' is written in a sign language 'DEAR'. So what will be written to 'CODE' 
    
   [A]DECO                      [B]COED
   [C]EODC                      [D]EDOC
ANS= C


Coding-Decoding Question #6 
TODAY:26417 :: NIGHT:
 [A] 59827                    [B]78658
 [C] 85674                    [D]59782
ANS=D

Answer the following questions according to the given information Q7 TO Q10
Boys are Naughty means 874
Girl are nice means 496
 Naughty Girl mind means 368
Boy are nice means 974

Coding-Decoding Question #7  
what is the code for the word Girl? 

   [A] 7                    [B]9
   [C] 4                     [D]6

ANS=d

Coding-Decoding Question #8 
what is the code for the word boy? 

   [A]  7                     [B]9
   [C]   6                   [D]8

ANS=A

Coding-Decoding Question #9
what is the code for the word Nice? 

   [A] 8                     [B]6
   [C]  5                    [D]9

ANS=D

Coding-Decoding Question #10
what is the code for the word Are
   
   [A] 4                     [B]9
   [C] 7                    [D]8

ANS=A


Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]
Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]
Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]
Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]

Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]
Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]

Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]
Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]
Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]
Coding-Decoding Question #1  
   
   [A]                      [B]
   [C]                      [D]

Coding-Decoding Question #1  
    [A]                      [B]
    [C]                      [D]
   

Reasoning quiz telegram channel Join now



Post a Comment

Cookie Consent
We serve cookies on this site to analyze traffic, remember your preferences, and optimize your experience.
Oops!
It seems there is something wrong with your internet connection. Please connect to the internet and start browsing again.
AdBlock Detected!
We have detected that you are using adblocking plugin in your browser.
The revenue we earn by the advertisements is used to manage this website, we request you to whitelist our website in your adblocking plugin.